Saturday, March 6, 2010

Updated: 82nd OSCAR - Predictions, Bets + Red Carpet & RESULTS!

8/3更新——【成绩揭晓】:
《The Hurt Locker》横扫六奖《Avatar》抱三小奖!!
Sandra Bullock 果然竟然真的封后!!!
《Up in the air》爆冷输改编剧本奖捧蛋!!!!


Oscar 2010 Predictions


Pics source: Yahoo! Movie + JUST JARED + M & C + Official Website


第82届奥斯卡金像奖82nd Annual Academy Awards将于大马时间下周一8/3上午【开奖】前,各大影站也于近日皆作出【终极预测】,而我亦【随波逐流】的借部分源自 FYC Gallery@Awardsdaily 的【冲奥广告】一用惟因太爱未见造势广告的 Up in the Air / Vera Farmiga,只好硬着头皮贴上自已瞎制的粗糙作业,下个【虚注】,为自己的心水壮个【虚势】;其中左边图档乃依据当前局势作出的【预测】,右边附图则是包括部分【绝对盲目】之选的【自爽投注】。而虽说短片竞逐作品的造势广告难寻,惟以完整视频共享更具鉴赏力。

备注:三八妇女节当早已【贴网】作同步成绩翻新,结果是预测【错10】投注【赔16】!

My Predictions My Bets

【BEST PICTURE / 最佳影片】

FYC - Best Picture - AVATAR FYC - Best Picture - INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS


and the Oscar goes to... BEST PICTURE, The Hurt Locker



【BEST DIRECTOR / 最佳导演】

FYC - Best Director - Kathryb Bigelow, The Hurt Locker


and the Oscar goes to... BEST DIRECTOR, “The Hurt Locker” Kathryn Bigelow



【BEST ACTOR / 最佳男主角】

FYC - Best Actor - Jeff Bridges, Crazy Heart FYC - Best Actor - Colin Firth, A Single Man


and the Oscar goes to... BEST ACTOR, Jeff Bridges in “Crazy Heart”



【BEST ACTRESS / 最佳女主角】

FYC - Best Actress - Sandra Bullock, The Blind Side FYC - Best Actress - Meryl Streep, Julie & Julia


and the Oscar goes to... BEST ACTRESS, Sandra Bullock in “The Blind Side”



【BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR / 最佳男配角】

FYC - Best Supporting Actor, Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds


and the Oscar goes to... BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR, Christoph Waltz in “Inglourious Basterds”



【BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS / 最佳女配角】

FYC - Best Supporting Actress - Mo'Nique, Precious FYC - Best Supporting Actress - Vera Farmiga, Up in the Air


and the Oscar goes to... BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS, Mo’Nique in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire”



【BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY / 最佳原著剧本】

FYC - Best Original Screenplay -  Mark Boal, The Hurt Locker FYC - Best Original Screenplay - Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds


and the Oscar goes to... BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY, “The Hurt Locker” Written by Mark Boal



【BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY / 最佳改编剧本】

FYC - Best Adapted Screenplay -  Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner, Up in the Air


and the Oscar goes to... BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY, “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher



【BEST ORIGINAL SONG / 最佳原创歌曲】

FYC - Best Original Song - The Weary Kind, Crazy Heart FYC Ad - Nine


and the Oscar goes to... BEST ORIGINAL SONG, “The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” from “Crazy Heart” Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett



【BEST ANIMATED FEATURE / 最佳动画片】+
【BEST ORIGINAL SCORE / 最佳原创配乐】


FYC Ad - Up


and the Oscar goes to... BEST ANIMATED FEATURE, “Up” Pete Docter
and the Oscar goes to... BEST ORIGINAL SCORE, “Up” Michael Giacchino



【BEST COSTUME DESIGN / 最佳服装设计】

FYC - Best Costumes - Sandy Powell, The Young Victoria FYC - Best Costume Design - Catherine Leterrier, Coco Before Chanel


and the Oscar goes to... BEST COSTUME DESIGN, “The Young Victoria” Sandy Powell



【BEST MAKEUP / 最佳化妆】

FYC - Best Makeup - Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano, Il Divo


and the Oscar goes to... BEST MAKEUP, “Star Trek” Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow



【BEST ART DIRECTION / 最佳艺术指导】

FYC - Best Art Direction - Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair, Avatar FYC Ad - Best Art Direction - Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro; Set Decoration: Caroline Smith, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus


and the Oscar goes to... BEST ART DIRECTION, “Avatar” Art Direction - Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration - Kim Sinclair



【BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY / 最佳摄影】+
【BEST FILM EDITING / 最佳剪辑】+
【BEST SOUND EDITING / 最佳音效剪辑】+
【BEST SOUNG MIXING / 最佳混音】+
【BEST VISUAL EFFECTS / 最佳视觉效果】


FYC Ad - AVATAR


and the Oscar goes to... BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY, “Avatar” Mauro Fiore
and the Oscar goes to... BEST FILM EDITING, “The Hurt Locker” Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
and the Oscar goes to... BEST SOUND EDITING, “The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson
and the Oscar goes to... BEST SOUNG MIXING, “The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
and the Oscar goes to... BEST VISUAL EFFECTS, “Avatar” Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones



【BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM / 最佳外语片】

FYC - Best Foreign Language Film - The White Ribbon, Germany FYC - Best Foreign Language Film - Un Prophète, France


and the Oscar goes to... BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM, “El Secreto de Sus Ojos” Argentina



【BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE) / 最佳纪录片】

FYC - Best Documentary Feature - The Cove


and the Oscar goes to... BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE), “The Cove” Louie Psihoyos and Fisher Stevens



【BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT) / 最佳纪录短片】



and the Oscar goes to... BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT), “Music by Prudence” Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett



【BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION) / 最佳实景短片】



and the Oscar goes to... BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION), “The New Tenants” Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson



【BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED) / 最佳动画短片】



and the Oscar goes to... BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED), “Logorama” Nicolas Schmerkin

next...

82nd Oscar: My predictions & bets scoring