Tuesday, February 2, 2010

82nd Oscar Nominations to be Broadcast Live Online!【 UPDATED: Complete List of the Nominees!

Oscar Nominations to be Broadcast Live Online!

不出所料,每年定于奥斯卡入围揭晓及开奖前一天作【反面对撼】的【金酸莓奖】,也预了 Sandra Bullock 一份;而如果这位【'09票房女王】在今晚大马时间揭晓的【奥斯卡入围名单】如愿逐后,那她搞不好将成为【一天前啃烂酸莓一天后擒小金人】的影史第一人了!无论如何,年内三片The Proposal + All About Steve + The Blind Side,全都【有奖争】,这等【被利用博新闻点】的影响力,也叫【光荣】噢。

随博并附以下【线上直播】视频,除了可让网友们于今晚9时30分左右,在博上同步获知《第82届奥斯卡金像奖》主要奖项的入围名单,亦可一睹揭晓人之一 Anne Hathaway 越发耀眼的迷人风采。




即时更新
《第82届奥斯卡金像奖》完整入围名单
Complete List of “
82nd Annual Academy Awards” Nominees


不出部分【接受现实】的影评人所料,【印钞片】——《The Blind Side》的【冲奥】后势果真一路走高,除了以【爆冷姿态】杀进最佳影片【终选十佳】,Sandra Bullock 在影后竞逐一奖,似乎已对【戏精】造成100%的威胁,且【很不可思议的】——搞不好已达【赔率最高】之热选。而值得一提的是,纵使一众【毒评人】异博齐声【呼God喊Fuck】,但【肃静现场传来的两度喝彩声】可都是给了《The Blind Side》呢。Lol…

82nd Oscar Nominations

最佳影片 / BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
Avatar” James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
The Blind Side” Gil Netter, Andrew A. Kosove and Broderick Johnson, Producers
District 9” Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers
An Education” Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
The Hurt Locker” Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Nicolas Chartier and Greg Shapiro, Producers
Inglourious Basterds” Lawrence Bender, Producer
Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers
A Serious Man” Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers
Up” Jonas Rivera, Producer
Up in the Air” Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers

最佳导演 / ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING
“Avatar” James Cameron
“The Hurt Locker” Kathryn Bigelow
“Inglourious Basterds” Quentin Tarantino
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Lee Daniels
“Up in the Air” Jason Reitman

最佳男主角 / PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Jeff Bridges in “Crazy Heart”
George Clooney in “Up in the Air”
Colin Firth in “A Single Man”
Morgan Freeman in “Invictus”
Jeremy Renner in “The Hurt Locker”

最佳女主角 / PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Sandra Bullock in “The Blind Side”
Helen Mirren in “The Last Station”
Carey Mulligan in “An Education”
Gabourey Sidibe in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire”
Meryl Streep in “Julie & Julia”

最佳男配角 / PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Matt Damon in “Invictus”
Woody Harrelson in “The Messenger”
Christopher Plummer in “The Last Station”
Stanley Tucci in “The Lovely Bones”
Christoph Waltz in “Inglourious Basterds”

最佳女配角 / PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Penélope Cruz in “Nine”
Vera Farmiga in “Up in the Air”
Maggie Gyllenhaal in “Crazy Heart”
Anna Kendrick in “Up in the Air”
Mo’Nique in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire”

最佳原著剧本 / ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
The Hurt Locker” Written by Mark Boal
Inglourious Basterds” Written by Quentin Tarantino
The Messenger” Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman
A Serious Man” Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
Up” Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy

最佳改编剧本 / ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
District 9” Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell
An Education” Screenplay by Nick Hornby
In the Loop” Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
Up in the Air” Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner

最佳外语片 / BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM OF THE YEAR
Ajami” Israel
El Secreto de Sus Ojos” Argentina
The Milk of Sorrow” Peru
Un Prophète” France
The White Ribbon” Germany

最佳纪录片 / BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Burma VJ” Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller
The Cove” Louie Psihoyos and Fisher Stevens
Food, Inc.” Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein
The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers” Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
Which Way Home” Rebecca Cammisa

最佳动画片 / BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM OF THE YEAR
Coraline” Henry Selick
Fantastic Mr. Fox” Wes Anderson
The Princess and the Frog” John Musker and Ron Clements
The Secret of Kells” Tomm Moore
Up” Pete Docter

最佳纪录短片 / BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province” Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill
The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner” Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant” Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
Music by Prudence” Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
Rabbit à la Berlin” Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra

最佳动画短片 / BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
French Roast” Fabrice O. Joubert
Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty” Nicky Phelan and Darragh O’Connell
The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)” Javier Recio Gracia
Logorama” Nicolas Schmerkin
A Matter of Loaf and Death” Nick Park

最佳实景短片 / BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
The Door” Juanita Wilson and James Flynn
Instead of Abracadabra” Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström
Kavi” Gregg Helvey
Miracle Fish” Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey
The New Tenants” Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson

最佳艺术指导 / ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
Avatar” Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro; Set Decoration: Caroline Smith
Nine” Art Direction: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
Sherlock Holmes” Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
The Young Victoria” Art Direction: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Maggie Gray

最佳服装设计 / ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
Bright Star” Janet Patterson
Coco before Chanel” Catherine Leterrier
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” Monique Prudhomme
Nine” Colleen Atwood
The Young Victoria” Sandy Powell

最佳摄影 / ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
Avatar” Mauro Fiore
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince” Bruno Delbonnel
The Hurt Locker” Barry Ackroyd
Inglourious Basterds” Robert Richardson
The White Ribbon” Christian Berger

最佳化妆 / ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
Il Divo” Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano
Star Trek” Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
The Young Victoria” Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore

最佳视觉效果 / ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
Avatar” Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
District 9” Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken
Star Trek” Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton

最佳剪辑 / ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING
Avatar” Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron
District 9” Julian Clarke
The Hurt Locker” Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
Inglourious Basterds” Sally Menke
Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Joe Klotz

最佳音效剪辑 / ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
Avatar” Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson
Inglourious Basterds” Wylie Stateman
Star Trek” Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
Up” Michael Silvers and Tom Myers

最佳混音 / ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
Avatar” Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson
The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
Inglourious Basterds” Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
Star Trek” Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen” Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson

最佳原创配乐 / ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR MOTION PICTURES (ORIGINAL SCORE)
Avatar” James Horner
Fantastic Mr. Fox” Alexandre Desplat
The Hurt Locker” Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders
Sherlock Holmes” Hans Zimmer
Up” Michael Giacchino

最佳原创歌曲 / ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR MOTION PICTURES (ORIGINAL SONG)
Almost There” from “The Princess and the Frog” Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
Down in New Orleans” from “The Princess and the Frog” Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
Loin de Paname” from “Paris 36” Music by Reinhardt Wagner Lyric by Frank Thomas
Take It All” from “Nine” Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston
The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” from “Crazy Heart” Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett