Monday, February 23, 2009

第81届奥斯卡金像奖颁奖典礼 : 成绩 + 视频 + 星光 / 81st OSCAR : Results + Videos + Slideshow +【BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM (FULL VERSION) : La Maison en Petits Cubes】


BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
“Frost/Nixon”
“Milk”
“The Reader”
“Slumdog Millionaire”

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”, David Fincher
“Frost/Nixon”, Ron Howard
“Milk”, Gus Van Sant
“The Reader”, Stephen Daldry
“Slumdog Millionaire”, Danny Boyle




BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Richard Jenkins in “The Visitor”
Frank Langella in “Frost/Nixon”
Sean Penn in “Milk”
Brad Pitt in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler”

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Anne Hathaway in “Rachel Getting Married”
Angelina Jolie in “Changeling”
Melissa Leo in “Frozen River”
Meryl Streep in “Doubt”
Kate Winslet in “The Reader”




BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Josh Brolin in “Milk”
Robert Downey Jr. in “Tropic Thunder”
Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Doubt”
Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight”
Michael Shannon in “Revolutionary Road”

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Amy Adams in “Doubt”
Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona”
Viola Davis in “Doubt”
Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler”

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
“Frozen River”
“Happy-Go-Lucky”
“In Bruges”
“Milk”, Dustin Lance Black
“WALL-E”

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
“Doubt”
“Frost/Nixon”
“The Reader”
“Slumdog Millionaire”, Simon Beaufoy




BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”, Alexandre Desplat
“Defiance”, James Newton Howard
“Milk”, Danny Elfman
“Slumdog Millionaire”, A.R. Rahman
“WALL-E”, Thomas Newman

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
“Down to Earth” from “WALL-E”
“Jai Ho” from “Slumdog Millionaire”
“O Saya” from “Slumdog Millionaire”

ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
“The Dark Knight”
“Frost/Nixon”
“Milk”
“Slumdog Millionaire”, Chris Dickens

ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION
“Changeling”
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”, Art Direction: Donald Graham Burt, Set Decoration: Victor J. Zolfo
“The Dark Knight”
“The Duchess”
“Revolutionary Road”

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
“Australia”
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
“The Duchess”, Michael O’Connor
“Milk”
“Revolutionary Road”

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”, Greg Cannom
“The Dark Knight”
“Hellboy II: The Golden Army”

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
“Changeling”
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
“The Dark Knight”
“The Reader”
“Slumdog Millionaire”, Anthony Dod Mantle

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”, Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron
“The Dark Knight”
“Iron Man”

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
“The Dark Knight”, Richard King
“Iron Man”
“Slumdog Millionaire”
“WALL-E”
“Wanted”

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
“The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
“The Dark Knight”
“Slumdog Millionaire”, Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty
“WALL-E”
“Wanted”

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
“Bolt”
“Kung-Fu Panda”
“WALL-E”




BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM
“La Maison en Petits Cubes”
“Lavatory - Lovestory”
“Oktapodi”
“Presto”
“This Way Up”

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM
“Auf der Strecke (On the Line)”
“Manon on the Asphalt”
“New Boy”
“Grisen (The Pig)”
“Spielzeugland (Toyland)”

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
“The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)”
“Encounters at the End of the World”
“The Garden”
“Man on Wire”
“Trouble the Water”

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
“The Conscience of Nhem En”
“The Final Inch”
“Smile Pinki”
“The Witness - From the Balcony of Room 306”

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“The Baader Meinhof Complex”, Germany
“The Class”, France
“Departures”, Japan
“Revanche”, Austria
“Waltz with Bashir”, Israel


【表演节目】



【星光剪影】



图片来源:movies.yahoo.com